Lions Official Sponsor

Lions News · 91 athletes receive LHS “Triple Threat” award


91 athletes receive LHS “Triple Threat” award

The “Triple Threat” award is given to student-athletes who have participated in the
three sport seasons this past academic year. Our school encourages all our students
to participate in as many sports or after school activities as possible. We have
found, and it is statistically proven, that three sport student athletes are more likely
to excel in the classroom and in other areas of life. It is a true honor to be a triple
threat athlete and these students will receive a triple threat t-shirt.

Albright Alec Boys Basketball 2018
Boys Soccer 2018
Volleyball 2018
Carrington Sydney Boys and Girls Indoor Track 2018
Girls Soccer 2018
Girls Track & Field 2018
Estrada Angel Boys and Girls Indoor Track 2018
Girls Track & Field 2018
Girls Volleyball 2018
Fortune Kyle Boys Basketball 2018
Football 2018
Volleyball 2018
Goncalves Ryan M Boys Soccer 2018
Boys Swimming 2018
Boys Tennis 2018
Holloway jr Tod Football 2018
Baseball 2018
Boys Basketball 2018
Martin Hannah Girls Soccer 2018
Girls Swimming 2018
Girls Track & Field 2018
Potorski Abigail Girls Soccer 2018
Girls Swimming 2018
Girls Track & Field 2018
Silva Arianna Girls Soccer 2018
Girls Swimming 2018
Girls Track & Field 2018
Silva Alexandra Girls Soccer 2018
Girls Track & Field 2018
Girls Swimming 2018
Saloio Tim Football 2018
Wrestling 2018
Volleyball 2018
Szmyt Karoline Boys and Girls Indoor Track 2018
Girls Cross Country 2018
Girls Track & Field 2018
Teixeira Lauren Girls Soccer 2018
Girls Swimming 2018
Girls Track & Field 2018

Albright Hannah Girls Basketball 2019
Girls Soccer 2019
Girls Track & Field 2019
Charow Savanna Girls Cross Country 2019
Boys and Girls Indoor Track 2019
Girls Track & Field 2019
Cope Audrianna Girls Skiing 2019
Girls Soccer 2019
Girls Track & Field 2019
Dacruz Adam Boys Cross Country 2019
Boys Swimming 2019
Boys Track & Field 2019
Dias Justin Boys Cross Country 2019
Boys and Girls Indoor Track 2019
Boys Track & Field 2019
Ferreira Catarina Boys and Girls Indoor Track 2019
Girls Soccer 2019
Girls Track & Field 2019
Freitas Ariana Boys and Girls Indoor Track 2019
Girls Soccer 2019
Girls Track & Field 2019
Goncalves Samantha Boys and Girls Indoor Track 2019
Girls Basketball 2019
Girls Volleyball 2019
Gregoire Nicholas Boys and Girls Indoor Track 2019
Boys Cross Country 2019
Boys Track & Field 2019
Ibas Arda Boys Soccer 2019
Volleyball 2019
Wrestling 2019
Jordan Mary Girls Basketball 2019
Girls Soccer 2019
Girls Tennis 2019
Lamas Xavier Boys Soccer 2019
Boys Track & Field 2019
Wrestling 2019
Langlitz Christopher Boys Soccer 2019
Chicopee boys lacrosse Co-op 2019
Ice Hockey 2019
Lima Emily Boys and Girls Indoor Track 2019
Girls Soccer 2019
Girls Track & Field 2019
Monsalve Brianna Girls Basketball 2019
Girls Tennis 2019
Girls Volleyball 2019
Young Michael Baseball 2019
Golf 2019
Ice Hockey 2019

Beem Brian Boys and Girls Indoor Track 2020
Boys Cross Country 2020
Boys Track & Field 2020
Bragga Alexis Boys and Girls Indoor Track 2020
Girls Soccer 2020
Girls Track & Field 2020
Cabral Noah Boys Skiing 2020
Boys Skiing 2020
Boys Soccer 2020
Collins John Paul Boys Basketball 2020
Boys Cross Country 2020
Boys Track & Field 2020
Edwards Baylee Boys and Girls Indoor Track 2020
Girls Soccer 2020
Girls Track & Field 2020
Jaworski Johnny Boys and Girls Indoor Track 2020
Boys Cross Country 2020
Boys Track & Field 2020
McCarthy Grace Boys and Girls Indoor Track 2020
Girls Soccer 2020
Girls Track & Field 2020
Mckay Kayla Girls Basketball 2020
Girls Soccer 2020
Girls Track & Field 2020
Mentekidis Peter Boys and Girls Indoor Track 2020
Boys Track & Field 2020
Football 2020
Miller Taryn Boys and Girls Indoor Track 2020
Girls Soccer 2020
Girls Track & Field 2020
Moore Alyssa Girls Basketball 2020
Girls Volleyball 2020
Softball 2020
Moylan Ryan Boys and Girls Indoor Track 2020
Boys Cross Country 2020
Boys Track & Field 2020
Muise Kassandra Girls Basketball 2020
Girls Cross Country 2020
Girls Track & Field 2020
O’Shea Mari Boys and Girls Indoor Track 2020
Girls Soccer 2020
Girls Track & Field 2020
Palazzi Alexa Cheerleading 2020
Softball 2020
Winter Cheerleading 2020
Poirier Amanda Boys and Girls Indoor Track 2020
Girls Soccer 2020
Girls Track & Field 2020
Provost Mattingly Baseball 2020
Boys and Girls Indoor Track 2020
Football 2020
saloio Joshua Boys Skiing 2020
Football 2020
Volleyball 2020
Santos Maegan Boys and Girls Indoor Track 2020
Girls Soccer 2020
Girls Track & Field 2020
Serisser Malik Boys Basketball 2020
Boys Soccer 2020
Volleyball 2020
Simard Paige Boys and Girls Indoor Track 2020
Girls Soccer 2020
Girls Track & Field 2020
Snopek lll Joseph Boys Basketball 2020
Boys Track & Field 2020
Football 2020
Szemela Juliann Girls Basketball 2020
Girls Volleyball 2020
Softball 2020
Teixeira Nicholas Boys Basketball 2020
Boys Soccer 2020
Boys Track & Field 2020
Trajkovski Jocelyn Boys and Girls Indoor Track 2020
Girls Soccer 2020
Girls Track & Field 2020
Wikar Sedona Girls Soccer 2020
Girls Track & Field 2020
Ice Hockey 2020

 

Alves Lizette Boys and Girls Indoor Track 2021
Girls Cross Country 2021
Girls Track & Field 2021
Ayers Nolan Baseball 2021
Boys Basketball 2021
Football 2021
Balbino Marissa Girls Skiing 2021
Girls Tennis 2021
Girls Volleyball 2021
Belden Jacob Baseball 2021
Boys Skiing 2021
Football 2021
Benard Chloe Girls Skiing 2021
Girls Soccer 2021
Girls Track & Field 2021
Bertini Alora Boys and Girls Indoor Track 2021
Girls Cross Country 2021
Girls Swimming 2021
Girls Track & Field 2021
Blake Amber Girls Soccer 2021
Girls Swimming 2021
Girls Track & Field 2021
Brillo Julia Girls Basketball 2021
Girls Soccer 2021
Girls Track & Field 2021
Casagrande Patrick Boys and Girls Indoor Track 2021
Boys Cross Country 2021
Boys Track & Field 2021
Chambers Wyatt Boys Basketball 2021
Football 2021
Volleyball 2021
charow brianna Boys and Girls Indoor Track 2021
Girls Cross Country 2021
Girls Track & Field 2021
Cote Emma Girls Soccer 2021
Girls Swimming 2021
Girls Track & Field 2021
Boys Cross Country 2021
Dubour Jonathan Boys Basketball 2021
Boys Soccer 2021
Volleyball 2021
Fogg Christopher Boys Basketball 2021
Football 2021
Volleyball 2021
Formejster Alexandra Girls Basketball 2021
Girls Soccer 2021
Girls Track & Field 2021
Hitchcock Thomas Football 2021
Basketball 2021
Baseball 2021
Hurst Joshua Boys Basketball 2021
Boys Cross Country 2021
Volleyball 2021
Keroack David Boys and Girls Indoor Track 2021
Boys Cross Country 2021
Boys Track & Field 2021
Ketchale Kaylee Girls Soccer 2021
Girls Track & Field 2021
Girls Swimming 2021
Ketchale Sara Girls Swimming 2021
Girls Track & Field 2021
Girls Soccer 2021
Lamas Tatiana Girls Swimming 2021
Girls Track & Field 2021
Girls Soccer 2021
Lima Adam Boys Skiing 2021
Boys Soccer 2021
Boys Track & Field 2021
Nilson Hannah Girls Basketball 2021
Girls Track & Field 2021
Girls Volleyball 2021
Paine Tia-Marie Cheerleading 2021
Softball 2021
Winter Cheerleading 2021
Pontes J.B. Boys Soccer 2021
Boys Track & Field 2021
Wrestling 2021
Remillard Arayah Girls Basketball 2021
Girls Soccer 2021
Girls Track & Field 2021
Ribeiro Juliet Girls Soccer 2021
Girls Swimming 2021
Girls Track & Field 2021
Riordan John Boys and Girls Indoor Track 2021
Boys Soccer 2021
Boys Track & Field 2021
Smith Danielle Girls Basketball 2021
Girls Soccer 2021
Softball 2021
Smith Cam Golf 2021
Ice Hockey 2021
Boys Track & Field 2021
Stachowiak Donovan Baseball 2021
Boys Basketball 2021
Boys Soccer 2021
Vermette Kendyl Boys and Girls Indoor Track 2021
Girls Cross Country 2021
Girls Track & Field 2021
Villano Joseph Boys Basketball 2021
Football 2021
Volleyball 2021
Wadas Jacob Baseball 2021
Boys Skiing 2021
Boys Soccer 2021
Webb Antwone Boys Track & Field 2021
Football 2021
Wrestling 2021
Dias Jacob Boys and Girls Indoor Track 2021
Boys Track & Field 2021
Football 2021